Go directly to content

Privacy policy

Protecting customer information is one of the top priorities established in the security policy of Fundación Montemadrid. We therefore incorporate stringent security standards in our software and systems and adopt the most advanced security measures to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of all personal data.

Privacy policy

  • Visiting this website does not automatically obligate you to provide any information about yourself. If you do provide any personal information, the data collected on this website will be used for the purpose, in the manner and within the limitations and rights set out in Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection and its complementary regulations. The information you provide will be included in the personal databases managed by Fundación Montemadrid and kept confidential.
  • If you choose to provide personal data, you unequivocally consent to the inclusion of that information in the personal databases managed by Fundación Montemadrid, as well as to the possible computer processing of said data so that they can be used by Fundación Montemadrid for commercial, financial, personalisation, operating, statistical and other activities within its stated corporate purpose, and you expressly authorise Fundación Montemadrid to extract and store data and conduct marketing studies in order to tailor its offers to your particular profile. Fundación Montemadrid may maintain your data even after its relationship with you has been terminated for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations.
  • Fundación Montemadrid will delete the data it has collected when such information ceases to be necessary or pertinent to the purpose for which it was collected or registered.
  • If any data is used for a purpose other than that for which it was collected or requested, you must first give your consent to this usage.
  • Fundación Montemadrid has taken all necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure the security and integrity of data in its possession and to prevent the alteration, loss or unauthorised access or use of said data.
  • If you provide personal data, you expressly consent to the conveyance of said data to other companies in the Fundación Montemadrid group for use in conducting activities related to their stated corporate purpose. You are hereby informed that this information will be conveyed to the companies in the Fundación Montemadrid group at the moment you share your personal data with Fundación Montemadrid.
  • All users whose personal data are processed may freely exercise their right to information, to access, correct, delete or challenge said data and to revoke their authorisation without retroactive effects in the terms specified in Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, according to the legally established procedure. To exercise these rights, please send written notice to the General Register of Fundación Montemadrid, located at Plaza de Celenque number 2, 28013, Madrid, Spain.
  • If you are asked to provide your email address in order to access any of the services offered by Fundación Montemadrid, you may indicate that you do not wish to receive any kind of communication other than those strictly related to the requested service. If you have been included in any type of mailing list via this website, Fundación Montemadrid will provide suitable mechanisms for requesting removal from that list.
  • When data is collected, you will be informed whether the requested information is optional or required. If you refuse to provide information labelled as required, you will not be able to receive or access the service for which it was requested. You may also provide optional information in order to facilitate the optimal provision of requested services.
  • Access to this website may entail the use of cookies. Cookies are small data files that are stored on each user's browser so the server can remember certain information which can later be read only by that particular server. Cookies generally expire after a certain time. No cookie allows us to contact you by using your telephone number, email address or any other means of communication. No cookie can extract information from your hard drive or steal personal data. The only way your private information can be saved in a cookie file is if you personally give the server that information. If you do not want to accept cookies or wish to be notified when they are set, you can change your browser settings to reflect these preferences.
Loading...